No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Mom's Fresh Olives & Capers Puttanesca Pasta Sauce, 24 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (Vine-ripened Fresh Tomatoes, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Calamata Olives (Olives (May Contain Pits), Water, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Carrots, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Butter (Cream, Salt), Basil, Heavy Cream, Capers (Capers, Salt, Vinegar, And Water), Sea Salt, Anchovy (Anchovies, Salt, Olive Oil, Acetic Acid), Black Pepper, Red Pepper Powder

Check Mom's Fresh Olives & Capers Puttanesca Pasta Sauce, 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mom's Fresh Olives & Capers Puttanesca Pasta Sauce, 24 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing
Dairy Free? Mom's Fresh Olives & Capers Puttanesca Pasta Sauce, 24 Oz | Spoonful