Is MOM'S MACARONI SALAD Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SALAD DRESSING (DRESSING [CANOLA OIL, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, SALT, SPICE, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, ADDED COLOR], DILL RELISH [CURED CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, POLYSORBATE 80, AND TURMERIC], OIL BLEND [CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL], MUSTARD [WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, NO. 1 MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA AND SPICES], BLACK PEPPER, GRANULATED GARLIC, CELERY SEED), COOKED ELBOW MACARONI (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA [ENRICHED WITH IRON (FERROUS SULFATE) AND B VITAMINS (NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER), HARD COOKED EGG, RED ONION, BLACK OLIVES (RIPE OLIVES, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE [TO STABILIZE COLOR]), CELERY, RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN BELL PEPPER, PARSLEY.
Check MOM'S MACARONI SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOM'S MACARONI SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


