Is MOM'S MACARONI SALAD Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- hard cooked egg
hard cooked egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALAD DRESSING (DRESSING [CANOLA OIL, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, SALT, SPICE, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, ADDED COLOR], DILL RELISH [CURED CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, POLYSORBATE 80, AND TURMERIC], OIL BLEND [CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL], MUSTARD [WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, NO. 1 MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA AND SPICES], BLACK PEPPER, GRANULATED GARLIC, CELERY SEED), COOKED ELBOW MACARONI (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA [ENRICHED WITH IRON (FERROUS SULFATE) AND B VITAMINS (NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER), HARD COOKED EGG, RED ONION, BLACK OLIVES (RIPE OLIVES, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE [TO STABILIZE COLOR]), CELERY, RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN BELL PEPPER, PARSLEY.
Check MOM'S MACARONI SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOM'S MACARONI SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


