Is MOM'S MUNCHIES, LEMON TRUFFLE CAKE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LEMON TRUFFLE CAKE INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC CASHEW BUTTER, UNSWEETENED LEMON JUICE, PECANS, ALMOND MEAL, RAW ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, UNSWEETENED ALMOND MILK (ALMONDS, FILTERED WATER, SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, RAW ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT.
Check MOM'S MUNCHIES, LEMON TRUFFLE CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOM'S MUNCHIES, LEMON TRUFFLE CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
About this product
Snack · Slice


