Is Mon Cuisine Chicken Mediterranean Tender Chicken in Seasoned Sauce with Rice Pilaf Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast
  • chicken
  • natural flavoring

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (Chicken Breast, Water, Modified Food Starch, Flavoring (Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Maltodextrin, Salt, Corn Flour, Onion Powder, Natural Flavoring, Garlic Powder), Sodium Phosphate,), Cooked Rice, Sauce: Water, Crushed Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), Spices And Flavoring, Tomato Paste (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), Green Peppers, Red Peppers, Modified Food Starch, Soy Oil, Parsley, Salt, Xanthan Gum

Check Mon Cuisine Chicken Mediterranean Tender Chicken in Seasoned Sauce with Rice Pilaf against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mon Cuisine Chicken Mediterranean Tender Chicken in Seasoned Sauce with Rice Pilaf is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go