Is Mon Cuisine Vegan Breaded Chicken Nuggets Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy oil
- soy protien
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Protien, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour,water,salt,soybean Oil,yeast,paprika,annatto), Wheat Flour, Modified Cellulose Gum, Hydrolyzed Corn Protien, Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlic, Agave Syrup, Soy Oil, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Pepper, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Corn Flour, Spices, Salt
Check Mon Cuisine Vegan Breaded Chicken Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mon Cuisine Vegan Breaded Chicken Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Tenders, 16 oz
Where to buy
Mon Cuisine Vegan Breaded Chicken Nuggets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Nugget, Frozen


