Is Monarc Silver Scoop Choc Chip Mint Flavoured Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- from milk
- milk
- cream
- milk solids
- natural flavours
- 322
- 471
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cream (from Milk) (7%), Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil (includes Palm Oil), Cocoa Solids (0.7%), Emulsifiers [471 (soy), 322 (soy)], Vegetable Gums (412, 466, 407a), Colours (141, 100), Natural Flavours. Contains Milk, Soy. May contain Gluten, Wheat, Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Peanut.
Check Monarc Silver Scoop Choc Chip Mint Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monarc Silver Scoop Choc Chip Mint Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Mint Chip Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


