No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Monarc Silver Scoop Choc Chip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sugar, milk solids, cream (7%) (milk), glucose syrup, alkalised cocoa powder (3.8%), maltodextrin, palm oil, emulsifiers [471, 322 (soy)], stabilisers (412, 466, 407a), flavours. Contains milk, soy. May contain sulphites, gluten, wheat, almond, Brazil nut, cashew, hazelnut, macadamia, pecan, pine nut, pistachio, walnut, peanut.

Check Monarc Silver Scoop Choc Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Monarc Silver Scoop Choc Chip | Spoonful