Is Monarc Utopia Almond Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Flavoured Ice Cream Coated with Milk Chocolate and Almonds. Water, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Butter (Milk) and/or Cream (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Almond (4%), Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil, Maltodextrin, Emulsifiers [322 (Soy), 477, 471 (Soy)], Natural Flavours (Includes Milk), Vegetable Gum (412), Natural Colour (160b). CONTAINS ALMOND, MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN SULPHITES, GLUTEN, WHEAT, BRAZIL NUT, CASHEW, HAZELNUT, MACADAMIA, PECAN, PINE NUT, PISTACHIO, WALNUT, PEANUT.
Check Monarc Utopia Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monarc Utopia Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


