Is MONDAY Haircare MOISTURE Shampoo 50mL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate, Sodium Chloride, Coco-Glucoside, Glycerin, Glycol Distearate, Dimethicone, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Acrylates Copolymer, Dimethiconol, Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Sodium Benzoate, Polyquaternium-10, Cocamide MIPA, Citric Acid, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Tea-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, C12-13 Pareth-3, Tea-Sulfate, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Parfum (Fragrance), Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool

Check MONDAY Haircare MOISTURE Shampoo 50mL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Lactose Free? MONDAY Haircare MOISTURE Shampoo 50mL | Spoonful