Is Mondelez Maynards Sour Patch Kids Candy 875g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup), Modified corn starch, Tartaric acid, Citric acid, Natural and artificial flavour, Sunset yellow FCF. Allura red, Brilliant blue FCF, Tartrazine.
Check Mondelez Maynards Sour Patch Kids Candy 875g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mondelez Maynards Sour Patch Kids Candy 875g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


