Is Mondo Di Laura, Pepita Artisan Cookies, Cocoa With Dark Chocolate And Pink Himalayan Salt Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Vegetabel Fat (Non-hydrogenated Sunflower Seeds Oil, Non-hydrogenated Palm Oil, Water, Emulsifiers: E471, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Flavors), Dark Chocolate: Min, Cocoa 55%, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa, Rising Agent: Baking Soda
Check Mondo Di Laura, Pepita Artisan Cookies, Cocoa With Dark Chocolate And Pink Himalayan Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mondo Di Laura, Pepita Artisan Cookies, Cocoa With Dark Chocolate And Pink Himalayan Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
SEA SALT EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE 70% COCOA, STEVIA SWEETENED, SEA SALT
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Cookie · Piece


