Is Mondo Di Laura, Pepita Artisan Cookies, Cocoa With Dark Chocolate And Pink Himalayan Salt Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat flour
- flavors
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Vegetabel Fat (Non-hydrogenated Sunflower Seeds Oil, Non-hydrogenated Palm Oil, Water, Emulsifiers: E471, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Flavors), Dark Chocolate: Min, Cocoa 55%, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa, Rising Agent: Baking Soda
Check Mondo Di Laura, Pepita Artisan Cookies, Cocoa With Dark Chocolate And Pink Himalayan Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mondo Di Laura, Pepita Artisan Cookies, Cocoa With Dark Chocolate And Pink Himalayan Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
SEA SALT EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE 70% COCOA, STEVIA SWEETENED, SEA SALT
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Cookie · Piece


