Is Mondo Doro Deli Fresh Cacciatora Hot Australian Pork Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- australian pork
- 252
- dextrose
australian pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Pork, Salt, Spices (Including Chilli), Sugar, Dextrose, Antioxidant (301), Preservative (250, 251, 252), Fermented Rice, Starter Culture.
Check Mondo Doro Deli Fresh Cacciatora Hot Australian Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mondo Doro Deli Fresh Cacciatora Hot Australian Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


