Is Mondo, Fruit Squeezers Fruit Drink, Legendary Berry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Blue 1, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate
Check Mondo, Fruit Squeezers Fruit Drink, Legendary Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mondo, Fruit Squeezers Fruit Drink, Legendary Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


