Is Monin Flavored Syrup, Irish Cream, 33.8-Ounce Plastic Bottle (1 liter) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- irish cream pure cane sugar
irish cream pure cane sugar
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Irish Cream Pure Cane Sugar, Water, N
Check Monin Flavored Syrup, Irish Cream, 33.8-Ounce Plastic Bottle (1 liter) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monin Flavored Syrup, Irish Cream, 33.8-Ounce Plastic Bottle (1 liter) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Aunt Jemima Original Syrup 24 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Monin Flavored Syrup, Irish Cream, 33.8-Ounce Plastic Bottle (1 liter) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


