Is Monin Guava Syrup Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural guava flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Water, Natural Guava Flavors, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavor, Fd & C Red 40
Check Monin Guava Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monin Guava Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monin Guava Syrup is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishingTopping


