Is Monin Sugar Free Hazelnut, 24.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Erythritol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Sea Salt, Potassium Sorbate (preservative). Contains Hazelnuts.
Check Monin Sugar Free Hazelnut, 24.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monin Sugar Free Hazelnut, 24.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Monin Sugar Free Hazelnut, 24.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


