Is Monster Cookie Ice Cream - 16oz - Market Pantry™ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- butter oil
- butter
- whey
- sweet cream butter- milk
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Butter- Milk, Monster Cookie Pieces (Chocolate Flavored Sugar Coated Candies (Sugar, Cocoa, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey, Colors Added (Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Titanium Dioxide, Caramel Color), Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Wax, Dextrin, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Rolled Oats, Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream, Salt), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Brown Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Pasteurized Eggs, Water, Butter Oil, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides), Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan
Check Monster Cookie Ice Cream - 16oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Cookie Ice Cream - 16oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Monster Cookie Ice Cream - 16oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


