Is MONSTER COOKIE MASH PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, MONSTER COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, FUDGE SWIRL, MONSTER COOKIE MASH Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Buttermilk, Whey, Monster Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses), Roasted Peanuts, Water, Oats, Palm Oil, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Candy Coated Drops (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Dextrose, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Blue 1 Lake, Red 3, Blue 2 Lake, Confectioners Glaze), Baking Soda, Salt, Natural Flavors (Butter And Vanilla)), Fudge Swirl (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Pectin, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Peanut Butter Flavor Base (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides), Corn Syrup, Contains 1% Or Less Of Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts
Check MONSTER COOKIE MASH PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, MONSTER COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, FUDGE SWIRL, MONSTER COOKIE MASH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONSTER COOKIE MASH PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, MONSTER COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, FUDGE SWIRL, MONSTER COOKIE MASH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Where to buy
MONSTER COOKIE MASH PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, MONSTER COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, FUDGE SWIRL, MONSTER COOKIE MASH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


