Is MONSTER COOKIE MASH PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, MONSTER COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, FUDGE SWIRL, MONSTER COOKIE MASH Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat flour
  • oats
  • natural flavors

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Buttermilk, Whey, Monster Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses), Roasted Peanuts, Water, Oats, Palm Oil, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Candy Coated Drops (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Dextrose, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Blue 1 Lake, Red 3, Blue 2 Lake, Confectioners Glaze), Baking Soda, Salt, Natural Flavors (Butter And Vanilla)), Fudge Swirl (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Pectin, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Peanut Butter Flavor Base (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides), Corn Syrup, Contains 1% Or Less Of Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts

Check MONSTER COOKIE MASH PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, MONSTER COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, FUDGE SWIRL, MONSTER COOKIE MASH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

MONSTER COOKIE MASH PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, MONSTER COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, FUDGE SWIRL, MONSTER COOKIE MASH is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeePick 'n Save

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go