Is Monster Energy Drink Lo Carb - 16 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Monster Energy Lo Carb is a popular 16 fl oz energy drink known for its smooth flavor and low calorie content. With only 35 calories per can, it is a favorite among athletes, musicians, anarchists, co-ed's, road warriors, metal heads, geeks, hipsters, and bikers. People love the taste of Monster Energy Lo Carb and claim that it gives them the desired energy boost. Some even compare the taste to cartoon caveman vitamins. The product is available in a pack of 24, making it convenient for regular consumers who order it every week.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Monster Energy Lo Carb is a popular 16 fl oz energy drink known for its smooth flavor and low calorie content. With only 35 calories per can, it is a favorite among athletes, musicians, anarchists, co-ed's, road warriors, metal heads, geeks, hipsters, and bikers. People love the taste of Monster Energy Lo Carb and claim that it gives them the desired energy boost. Some even compare the taste to cartoon caveman vitamins. The product is available in a pack of 24, making it convenient for regular consumers who order it every week.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Glucose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Color Added, Panax Ginseng Extract, Caffeine, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Sucralose, Benzoic Acid (Preservative), L-carnitine L-tartrate, Niacinamide (Vit. B3), Acesulfame Potassium, Salt, D-glucuronolactone, Inositol, Guarana Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Riboflavin (Vit. B2), Maltodextrin, Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12).Monster Energy Blend: Glucose, Taurine, Panax Ginseng Extract, Caffeine, L-carnitine, Glucuronolactone, Inositol, Guarana Extract, Maltodextrin
Check Monster Energy Drink Lo Carb - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Drink Lo Carb - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
Monster Energy Drink Lo Carb - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


