Is Monster Energy Drink Sugar Free Ultra Fiesta - 16 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Bright, citrus-forward tropical fruit notes deliver a fizzy, crisp mouthfeel often described as light and refreshing; users report a sweet, slightly artificial finish. Commonly consumed cold from the can for on-the-go boosts, pre-workout stimulation, gaming sessions, or mixed into cocktails; reviewers note portability and consistent flavor and occasional flavor variance.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b12
- inositol
- b5
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +2 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, citrus-forward tropical fruit notes deliver a fizzy, crisp mouthfeel often described as light and refreshing; users report a sweet, slightly artificial finish. Commonly consumed cold from the can for on-the-go boosts, pre-workout stimulation, gaming sessions, or mixed into cocktails; reviewers note portability and consistent flavor and occasional flavor variance.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Erythritol, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Panax Ginseng Flavor, L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Caffeine, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Sucralose, Beta Carotene (Color), Benzoic Acid (Preservative), Niacinamide (Vit. 3), Acesulfame Potassium, D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vit. B5), Color Added, Inositol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12).
Check Monster Energy Drink Sugar Free Ultra Fiesta - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Drink Sugar Free Ultra Fiesta - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Monster Energy Drink Sugar Free Ultra Fiesta - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


