Is Monster Energy Drink Ultra 4x500ml | 2L Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- inositol
- vitamin b12
- natural and artificial flavours
- vitamin b5
- +1 more
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Erythritol, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium), Taurine, Natural and Artificial Flavours, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Preservatives (Sorbic Acid, Benzoic Acid), Caffeine, Vitamins [Niacin (B3), Vitamin B5, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12], D-Glucuronolactone, Guarana Seed Extract, Inositol.
Check Monster Energy Drink Ultra 4x500ml | 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Drink Ultra 4x500ml | 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monster Energy Drink Ultra 4x500ml | 2L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


