Is Monster Energy Drink Ultra 4x500ml | 2L Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- inositol
- vitamin b12
- natural and artificial flavours
- vitamin b5
- +1 more
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Erythritol, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium), Taurine, Natural and Artificial Flavours, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Preservatives (Sorbic Acid, Benzoic Acid), Caffeine, Vitamins [Niacin (B3), Vitamin B5, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12], D-Glucuronolactone, Guarana Seed Extract, Inositol.
Check Monster Energy Drink Ultra 4x500ml | 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Drink Ultra 4x500ml | 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Monster Energy Drink Ultra 4x500ml | 2L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


