Is Monster Energy Drink Zero Sugar 4 x 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- inositol
- b2
- b12
- taurine
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavour Enhancer (Erythritol), Flavourings, Taurine (0.4%), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Panax Ginseng Root Extract (0.08%), L-Carnitine L-Tartrate (0.04%), Preservatives (Sorbic Acid, Benzoic Acid), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Caffeine (0.03%), Colour (Anthocyanins), Vitamins (B3, B6, B2, B12), Guarana Seed Extract (0.002%), Inositol
Check Monster Energy Drink Zero Sugar 4 x 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Drink Zero Sugar 4 x 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Where to buy
Monster Energy Drink Zero Sugar 4 x 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


