Is Monster Energy Drink Zero Sugar Ultra Paradise - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- taurine
- inositol
- natural & artificial flavors
- +2 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Caffeine, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Niacinamide (Vit. B3), D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vit. B5), Salt, L-Carnitine, L-Tartrate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Gum Arabic, Inositol, Ester Gum, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Yellow 5, Blue 1, Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12). Monster Energy Blend: Taurine, Caffeine, L-Carnitine, Inositol.
Check Monster Energy Drink Zero Sugar Ultra Paradise - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Drink Zero Sugar Ultra Paradise - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Where to buy
Monster Energy Drink Zero Sugar Ultra Paradise - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


