Is Monster Energy Drink Zero Sugar Ultra Sunrise - 10-16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- inositol
- b5
- taurine
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +1 more
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors, Erythritol, Lemon Pulp, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Panax Ginseng Extract, L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Caffeine, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative, Niacinamide (Vit. B3), Acesulfame Potassium, D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vit. B5), Salt, Guarana Extract, D-Glucuronolactone, Inositol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Cyanocobalamin.
Check Monster Energy Drink Zero Sugar Ultra Sunrise - 10-16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Drink Zero Sugar Ultra Sunrise - 10-16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Where to buy
Monster Energy Drink Zero Sugar Ultra Sunrise - 10-16 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


