Is Monster Energy Drink Zero Sugar Ultra Violet - 24 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vit b12
  • b5
  • natural flavors
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • +1 more

vit b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Caffeine Sorbic Acid, Sucralose, Benzoic Acid, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (Vit, B5), Acesulfame Potassium, Salt, Red 40, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Blue 1 Cyanocobalamin (Vit B12)

Check Monster Energy Drink Zero Sugar Ultra Violet - 24 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monster Energy Drink Zero Sugar Ultra Violet - 24 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go