Is Monster Energy Electric Blue Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- inositol
- natural flavours
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +1 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavours, Panax Ginseng Flavour, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), L-carnitine L-tartrate, Caffeine, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Gum Arabic, Niacinamide (vit. B3), Sucralose, Maltodextrin, Salt, D-calcium Pantothenate, Vit. B6, Ester Gum, Inositol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vit. B6), Vit. B12, Blue 1, Cyanocobalamin (vit. B12).
Check Monster Energy Electric Blue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Electric Blue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


