Is Monster Energy Drink Green 4x500ml | 1.5L Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • inositol
  • vitamin b12
  • b2
  • riboflavin
  • +2 more

inositol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Glucose, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Flavours, Taurine, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Preservatives (Sorbic Acid, Benzoic Acid), Caffeine, Natural Colours (Anthocyanins), Vitamins [Niacin (B3), Vitamin B6, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B12], Sweetener (Sucralose), Salt, D-Glucoronolactone, Inositol, Guarana Seed Extract, Maltodextrin.

Check Monster Energy Drink Green 4x500ml | 1.5L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monster Energy Drink Green 4x500ml | 1.5L is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CarbonatedSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go