Is MONSTER ENERGY, ICED TEA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- inositol
- b5
- calcium d-pantothenate
- +2 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREWED TEA (FILTERED WATER, BLACK & GREEN TEA POWDERS), GLUCOSE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, TAURINE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, PANAX GINSENG EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, PHOSPHORIC ACID, MAGNESIUM LACTATE, CALCIUM LACTATE PENTAHYDRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CAFFEINE, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE (VIT. B5), NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), CONCENTRATED COCONUT WATER, SALT, GUM ARABIC, GUARANA EXTRACT, QUERCETIN DIHYDRATE, INOSITOL, D-GLUCURONOLACTONE, L-CARNITINE L-TARTRATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), ESTER GUM, GOJI BERRY EXTRACT, ACAI EXTRACT, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12).
Check MONSTER ENERGY, ICED TEA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONSTER ENERGY, ICED TEA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


