Is MONSTER ENERGY, ICED TEA Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • concentrated coconut water

concentrated coconut water

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BREWED TEA (FILTERED WATER, BLACK & GREEN TEA POWDERS), GLUCOSE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, TAURINE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, PANAX GINSENG EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, PHOSPHORIC ACID, MAGNESIUM LACTATE, CALCIUM LACTATE PENTAHYDRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CAFFEINE, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE (VIT. B5), NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), CONCENTRATED COCONUT WATER, SALT, GUM ARABIC, GUARANA EXTRACT, QUERCETIN DIHYDRATE, INOSITOL, D-GLUCURONOLACTONE, L-CARNITINE L-TARTRATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), ESTER GUM, GOJI BERRY EXTRACT, ACAI EXTRACT, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12).

Check MONSTER ENERGY, ICED TEA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go