Is Monster Energy Java Monster 300 Mocha Coffee + Energy Drink - 15 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Coffee (Filtered Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Glucose, Taurine, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sodium Bicarbonate, Panax Ginseng Flavor, Natural Flavors, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Carrageenan, Calcium Alginate, Niacinamide (Vit. B3), Sodium Alginate, Inositol, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Sucralose, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Riboflavin (Vit. B2)
Check Monster Energy Java Monster 300 Mocha Coffee + Energy Drink - 15 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Java Monster 300 Mocha Coffee + Energy Drink - 15 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Monster Energy Java Monster 300 Mocha Coffee + Energy Drink - 15 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


