Is Monster Energy Java Monster Coffee + Energy Drink Kona Blend - 15 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- heavy cream
- condensed skim milk
- b2
- riboflavin
- inositol
- tricalcium phosphate
- +2 more
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREWED COFFEE (FILTERED WATER, COFFEE), CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS, GLUCOSE, TAURINE, SODIUM CITRATE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, PANAX GINSENG EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM ALGINATE, CAFFEINE, NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), SUCRALOSE, COLOR ADDED, D-GLUCURONOLACTONE, GUARANA EXTRACT, INOSITOL, L-CARNITINE L-TARTRATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), MALTODEXTRIN. MONSTER ENERGY BLEND: GLUCOSE, TAURINE, PANAX GINSENG EXTRACT, CAFFEINE, GLUCURONOLACTONE, GUARANA EXTRACT, INOSITOL, L-CARNITINE, MALTODEXTRIN
Check Monster Energy Java Monster Coffee + Energy Drink Kona Blend - 15 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Java Monster Coffee + Energy Drink Kona Blend - 15 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Monster Energy Java Monster Coffee + Energy Drink Kona Blend - 15 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


