Is Monster Energy Java Monster Coffee + Energy Drink Kona Blend - 15 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b2
- riboflavin
- inositol
- tricalcium phosphate
- +2 more
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREWED COFFEE (FILTERED WATER, COFFEE), CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS, GLUCOSE, TAURINE, SODIUM CITRATE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, PANAX GINSENG EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM ALGINATE, CAFFEINE, NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), SUCRALOSE, COLOR ADDED, D-GLUCURONOLACTONE, GUARANA EXTRACT, INOSITOL, L-CARNITINE L-TARTRATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), MALTODEXTRIN. MONSTER ENERGY BLEND: GLUCOSE, TAURINE, PANAX GINSENG EXTRACT, CAFFEINE, GLUCURONOLACTONE, GUARANA EXTRACT, INOSITOL, L-CARNITINE, MALTODEXTRIN
Check Monster Energy Java Monster Coffee + Energy Drink Kona Blend - 15 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Energy Java Monster Coffee + Energy Drink Kona Blend - 15 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Monster Energy Java Monster Coffee + Energy Drink Kona Blend - 15 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


