Is Monster Energy Java Monster Coffee + Energy Drink Mean Bean - 4-11 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • heavy cream
  • condensed skim milk

heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Coffee (Filtered Water, Coffee), Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Heavy Cream, Glucose, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Panax Ginseng Extract, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Tricalcium Phosphate, Caffeine, Carrageenan, Sodium Alginate, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Sucralose, Color Added, D-glucuronolactone, Guarana Extract, Inositol, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Maltodextrin

Check Monster Energy Java Monster Coffee + Energy Drink Mean Bean - 4-11 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monster Energy Java Monster Coffee + Energy Drink Mean Bean - 4-11 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BKrogerRalphsShopRiteHy-VeeGiant EagleFry'sMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGAWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoCoffeeBreakfast
Lactose Free? Monster Energy Java Monster Coffee + Energy Drink Mean Bean - 4-11 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful