Is MONSTER ENERGY Lo-Carb, 473mL, Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitmain b2
- inositol
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Medicinal Per 473 2-Aminoethysulfunic Acid (Taurine), Synthetic, Mg, Ginseng (Panax Ginseng), Root, Ginsenosides, Caffeine (Synthetic), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), D-glucuronolactone (Synthetic), Inositol (Synthetic), Guarana (Paullinia Cupana), Seed, Caffeine 10Mg, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxinehci), Vitmain B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Mcg,non-medical Carbonated Water, Glucose, Citric Acid, Naturally Sourced Flavours, Sodium Citrate, Natural Colour, Sorbic Acid, Sucralose, Benzoic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Chloride, Maltodextrin
Check MONSTER ENERGY Lo-Carb, 473mL, Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONSTER ENERGY Lo-Carb, 473mL, Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
Rosarita Beans Refried Traditional Can - 16 Oz
Where to buy
MONSTER ENERGY Lo-Carb, 473mL, Can is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


