Is MONSTER ENERGY Ultra Violet, 473mL, 4 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- inositol
- taurine
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavours, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Caffeine, Sorbic Acid, Sucralose, Benzoic Acid, Niacinamide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Acesulfame K, Salt, Inositol, Allura Red, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Cyanocobalamin
Check MONSTER ENERGY Ultra Violet, 473mL, 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONSTER ENERGY Ultra Violet, 473mL, 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Monster Energy Drink Original Green - 16 Fl. Oz.
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pomegranate Blueberry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
Monster Energy Juice Monster Energy + Juice Drink Mango Loco - 16 Oz
Monster Energy Zero Sugar, Zero Sugar Energy Drink
Where to buy
MONSTER ENERGY Ultra Violet, 473mL, 4 pack is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


