Is Monster Energy, Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • inositol
  • b5
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • +2 more

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated water, citric acid, erythritol, taurine, sodium citrate, natural & artificial flavors, Panax ginseng flavor, L-carnitine L-tartrate, caffeine, sucralose, sorbic acid (preservative), benzoic acid (preservative), niacinamide (Vit. B3), D-calcium pantothenate (Vit. B5), acesulfame potassium, inositol, pyridoxine hydrochloride (Vit. B6), cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12).

Check Monster Energy, Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monster Energy, Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go