Is Monster Juice Energy Drink Monarch Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, SUCROSE, FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE (5%) (APPLE, PEACH, PEAR, PINEAPPLE, NECTARINE, MANGO, BANANA), GLUCOSE SYRUP, ACID (CITRIC ACID), TAURINE (0.4%), ACIDITY REGULATOR (SODIUM CITRATES), FLAVOURINGS, MALTODEXTRIN, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), CAFFEINE (0.03%), VEGETABLE OILS (COCONUT, RAPESEED), MODIFIED STARCH, VITAMINS (B3, B6, B2, B12), SWEETENER (SUCRALOSE), L-CARNITINE L-TARTRATE (0.004%), SODIUM CHLORIDE, INOSITOL, COLOUR (E129).

Check Monster Juice Energy Drink Monarch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go