Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Monster Juice Energy Drink Monarch Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, SUCROSE, FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE (5%) (APPLE, PEACH, PEAR, PINEAPPLE, NECTARINE, MANGO, BANANA), GLUCOSE SYRUP, ACID (CITRIC ACID), TAURINE (0.4%), ACIDITY REGULATOR (SODIUM CITRATES), FLAVOURINGS, MALTODEXTRIN, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), CAFFEINE (0.03%), VEGETABLE OILS (COCONUT, RAPESEED), MODIFIED STARCH, VITAMINS (B3, B6, B2, B12), SWEETENER (SUCRALOSE), L-CARNITINE L-TARTRATE (0.004%), SODIUM CHLORIDE, INOSITOL, COLOUR (E129).

Check Monster Juice Energy Drink Monarch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Monster Juice Energy Drink Monarch | Spoonful