This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Monster Juice Energy + Juice Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Taurine, Citric Acid, Apple Juice Concentrate, Red Grape Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Concord Grape Juice Concentrate, Panax Ginseng Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Plum Juice Concentrate, Caffeine, Sucralose, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Niacinamide (vit. B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (vit. B5), Inositol, Ester Gum, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vit. B6), Maltodextrin, Red 40, Malic Acid, Blue 1, Cyanocobalamin (vit. B12).

Check Monster Juice Energy + Juice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? Monster Juice Energy + Juice | Spoonful