Is Monster Juiced Energy + Juice - Aussie Lemonade 500ml Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crustaceans
- fish
- inositol
- b12
- b2
- taurine
- +1 more
crustaceans
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Lemon Juice from Concentrate (2%), Glucose Syrup, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Taurine (0.4%), Flavourings, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates, Potassium Citrates), Caffeine (0.03%), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Vitamins (B3, B6, B2, B12), L-Carnitine L-Tartrate (0.004%), Sweetener (Sucralose), Inositol
Check Monster Juiced Energy + Juice - Aussie Lemonade 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Juiced Energy + Juice - Aussie Lemonade 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Monster Energy Drink Original Green - 16 Fl. Oz.
MEXICAN STYLE DICED TOMATOES WITH LIME JUICE & CILANTRO, MEXICAN STYLE LIME & CILANTRO
Where to buy
Monster Juiced Energy + Juice - Aussie Lemonade 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


