Is Monster Mango Loco Cans, 473 mL, 4 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- inositol
- riboflavin
- taurine
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Mango Juice From Concentrate, Guava Puree, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Glucose, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Taurine, Pineapple Syrup, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Potassium Citrate, Flavours, Lemon Pulp, Apricot Puree, Orange Juice Concentrate, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Peach Puree, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Caffeine, Niacinamide, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate, Passionfruit Juice Concentrate, Inositol, Gum Arabic, Sodium Benzoate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Ester Gum, Salt, Allura Red, Cyanocobalamin
Check Monster Mango Loco Cans, 473 mL, 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Mango Loco Cans, 473 mL, 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Diet Coke Diet Cola Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 6 Pack
Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Mini Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Monster Mango Loco Cans, 473 mL, 4 Pack is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


