Is MONSTER MASH COLLECTION Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- butter
- clarified butter
- evaporated milk
- cream
- milk chocolate
- milk
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IVORY CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), CREAM (MILK), PRALINE PASTE (HAZELNUTS, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SUGAR, NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT), EVAPORATED MILK, CLARIFIED BUTTER (MILK FAT), POP CANDY (SUGAR CARBON DIOXIDE), WATER, ENGLISH TOFFEE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, EVAPORATED MILK, BUTTER [MILK], SALT, ALMONDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOR (CARAMEL EXTRACT), CARAMELIZED HAZELNUTS (HAZELNUTS, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER [MILK], VANILLA EXTRACT), GLYCERIN, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, ALMONDS (DRY ROASTED), NATURAL COLORS (RED [CARMINE], BLUE, CAROTENE), VANILLA EXTRACT, ENZYMES, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN (SOYBEAN), SEA SALT, SALT.
Check MONSTER MASH COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONSTER MASH COLLECTION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
International Collection Olive Oil, Garlic Flavored
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
KIKKOMAN Takumi Collection Teriyaki Sauce - Takumi Collection Original
Monster Energy Drink Original Green - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Piece


