Is MONSTER MASH COLLECTION Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- carmine
- evaporated milk
- cream
- milk
- enzymes
- dextrose
- glycerin
- natural flavor
- +7 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IVORY CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), CREAM (MILK), PRALINE PASTE (HAZELNUTS, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SUGAR, NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT), EVAPORATED MILK, CLARIFIED BUTTER (MILK FAT), POP CANDY (SUGAR CARBON DIOXIDE), WATER, ENGLISH TOFFEE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, EVAPORATED MILK, BUTTER [MILK], SALT, ALMONDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOR (CARAMEL EXTRACT), CARAMELIZED HAZELNUTS (HAZELNUTS, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER [MILK], VANILLA EXTRACT), GLYCERIN, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, ALMONDS (DRY ROASTED), NATURAL COLORS (RED [CARMINE], BLUE, CAROTENE), VANILLA EXTRACT, ENZYMES, INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN (SOYBEAN), SEA SALT, SALT.
Check MONSTER MASH COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MONSTER MASH COLLECTION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
International Collection Olive Oil, Garlic Flavored
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
KIKKOMAN Takumi Collection Teriyaki Sauce - Takumi Collection Original
Monster Energy Drink Original Green - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Piece


