Is Monster Mule Ginger Brew 4 X 500Ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • inositol
  • b5
  • b12
  • taurine

inositol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Taurine (0.4%), Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Ginger Root Extract (0.1%), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Panax Ginseng Root Extract (0.08%), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Caffeine (0.03%), L-Carnitine L-Tartrate (0.015%), Vitamins (B3, B5, B6, B12), Colour (E150d), Inositol (0.002%), Sodium Chloride

Check Monster Mule Ginger Brew 4 X 500Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Monster Mule Ginger Brew 4 X 500Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go