Is Walkers Monster Munch Sweet & Spicy Snacks RRP £1.35 PMP 72g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Sweet and Spicy Flavour [Fructose, Flavouring (contains Milk, Soya), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide), Acids (Sodium Acetates, Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (contains Soya), Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Wheat Rusk, Salt, Colours (Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Cayenne Pepper Powder]
Check Walkers Monster Munch Sweet & Spicy Snacks RRP £1.35 PMP 72g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Monster Munch Sweet & Spicy Snacks RRP £1.35 PMP 72g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


