Is Monster Nos Sonic Sour Apple 16 Oz Single Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- inositol
- b5
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +2 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (Preservative), Caffeine, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Gum Arabic, Niacinamide (Vit. B3), D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vit. B5), Sucralose, Ester Gum, Calcium Disodium EDTA (Sequestrant), Inositol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Yellow 5, Blue 1, Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12).
Check Monster Nos Sonic Sour Apple 16 Oz Single against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Nos Sonic Sour Apple 16 Oz Single in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snapple Apple Juice Drink - Single Plastic Bottle
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.5 Oz
LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE FLAVORED BITE SIZE SOUR CANDIES, LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
STRAWBERRY GRAPE SOUR APPLE BANANA FLAVOR CANDY, STRAWBERRY GRAPE SOUR APPLE BANANA
Where to buy
Monster Nos Sonic Sour Apple 16 Oz Single is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


